EVENT SCHEDULE 2020


   Main Stage Music    |    Special Features

THURSDAY September 17

Time Event Location
4:00 pm Fair Opens
6:00 pm Antique & Classic Car Show Horse Show Rings
7:00 - 11:00 pm   TBA Main Stage
7:00 pm Doodlebug Pull, Class I Doodlebug Ring
10:00 pm Fair Closes

FRIDAY September 18

Time Event Location
4:00 pm Fair Opens
6:00 pm Beef Steer Show, Youth & Open Cattle Ring
7:00 pm Heaviest Pumpkin Contest
Doodlebug Pull, Class II
Exhibit Building
Doodlebug Ring
7:00 - 11:00 pm   "Truck Stop Trobadours"  (Country, Rockabilly) Main Stage
11:00 pm Fair Closes

SATURDAY September 19

Time Event Location
8:00 am Fair Opens
9:30 am Open Working Oxen Show
Goat Showmanship & Judging
Horse Show Ring
Goat Ring
10:00 am FAIR PARADE Field Road Fairgrounds
10:00 am Judging of Dairy Cattle, Youth & Open
"Over the Hill" and Costume Classes
Cattle Ring
Cattle Ring
11:00 am Oxen Drawing Contests Pull Ring
1:00 pm Largest Frog & Frog Jumping Contests Children's Stage
Noon - 3:00 pm   TBA  Main Stage
5:00 pm Women's Skillet Throw Horse Show Ring
6:00 pm Open Swine Show Sheep & Swine Barn
7:00 pm Doodlebug Pull, Class III Doodlebug Ring
7:00 - 11:00 pm   "Aquanett" (80's Tribute Band) Main Stage
11:00 pm Fair Closes

SUNDAY September 20

Time Event Location
8:00 am Fair Opens
8:00 am Open Horse Show, English & Western Horse Show Ring 1
9:00 am Pony Drawing Contest Pull Ring
10:00 am Beef Fitting & Showmanship, Jr. & Sr. Cattle Ring
11:00 am Sheep Showmanship & Judging Sheep & Swine Barn
10:00 am Beef Heifer Judging, Youth & Open Cattle Ring
1:00 - 2:00 pm   TBA  Main Stage
1:30 pm Corn Eating Contest Children's Stage
2:00 pm Horse Drawing Contest Pull Ring
3:00 - 4:00 pm   TBA Main Stage
4:00 pm Pie Eating Contest Children's Stage
7:30 pm Fair Closes — See ya'll next year!

   MAIN STAGE MUSIC

Come see who's playing on the Main Stage!
We're sure you'll find music for the whole family to enjoy.

2020 MUSIC TBA


SPECIAL FEATURES

CHILDREN'S STAGE
David Garrity, Illusionist
1 Show Thursday, 2 Shows Friday, 3 Shows Saturday-Sunday

MIDWAY
Matt Hass "Saw Dogs Woodcarvers"
3 Shows Daily, TBA

PLUS

  • Midway
  • Antique & Farm Machinery
  • Livestock
  • Agricultural Exhibits
  • Demonstrations and Stage Shows
  • Children's Contests
  • and much more!

GENERAL ADMISSION

Thursday  $6
Friday, Saturday, Sunday  $10
Weekend Pass*  $25

Thurs & Fri, Senior Citizens pay $5!
Kids (12 & under) get in FREE!
Parking is FREE!

* Weekend Pass covers Admission all 4 days, open to close. Purchase at the Secretary's Office.

FAIR HOURS

Thursday   4:00 pm—10:00 pm
Friday   4:00 pm—11:00 pm
Saturday   8:00 am—11:00 pm
Sunday   8:00 am—6:00 pm

THIS YEAR'S SPONSORS

Hinckley Construction Inc.   |   Herb Holding Trucking   |   Shadow Valley Farms   |   Cohen Farms   |   Grower Direct Corp.   |   Sign Connections


Thank you to the following for supporting the show:   |   Susan Starr   |   Thomas & Marilyn Tyler   |   Doreen Grout   |   Cindy Piela   |   Thomas & Laurie Walker   |   Leland Hawthorne   |   The Walker Family


MUD BOG SPONSORS:   Cooker Construction   |   CT Ready Mix   |   Bad Ass Tools   |   Tommy Supplies, LLC   |   Bartholomew Electric, LLC   |   Jacque Welding & Fabrication, LLC   |   Slanetz Corporation   |   Bosco's Automotive Inc.   |   All Phase Construction   |   Skip's Septic

>>>